St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Mar07:15Ash Wednesday (Compulsory for all Girls and Staff. Special academic ti
01 Mar10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the College Head
01 Mar10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
01 Mar13:30Andrews 3rd form Counsellor's lunch
01 Mar14:00Heads of Subjects
01 Mar14:00Devos
01 Mar14:00Subject Support
01 Mar15:00Championship Gala
01 Mar17:30Junior and Senior Debating at Maritzburg College
01 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
01 Mar00:00Deadline for 2nd Term calendar Entries
02 Mar13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
02 Mar13:30Usherwood 3rd form Counsellor's lunch
02 Mar13:30Sacristan Lunch
02 Mar14:00Inter Regional Tennis Tournament
02 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
02 Mar14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
02 Mar14:20Form 2 Debating at Maritzburg College
02 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
02 Mar17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
02 Mar18:00Mollie Stone Form 2 Supper at the Head's Home
02 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
03 Mar13:30F.B. 3rd form Counsellor's lunch
03 Mar13:30CONSUMER STUDIES CLOTHING TALK GUEST SPEAKER
03 Mar13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
03 Mar14:00Inter Regional Tennis Tournament
03 Mar14:00College Forum
03 Mar14:00JNR Marimbas
03 Mar14:00Environment Meeting
03 Mar14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
03 Mar15:00u18 Midlands Hockey Trials
03 Mar18:00SNR Marimbas
03 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
04 Mar08:00Inter Regional Tennis Tournament
04 Mar08:00U18 Midlands Hockey Trials
04 Mar08:00Hockey Goalkeeping Clinic
04 Mar08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
04 Mar10:00U14 Hockey Tour Trials
04 Mar18:00Matric Ball
04 Mar00:00BLUE SATURDAY
05 Mar18:00Evening Prayer
06 Mar13:30Presentation by Stellenbosch University
06 Mar09:00Calendar Meeting
06 Mar13:30Mollie Stone 3rd form Counsellor's lunch
06 Mar13:30SCA Committee Lunch
06 Mar13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
06 Mar13:45STEPP - Umgeni
06 Mar14:00Subject Support
06 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
06 Mar14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
06 Mar14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
06 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
06 Mar18:00Usherwood Form 2 supper at the Head's Home
06 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
06 Mar19:30English Olympiad Class 7.00-8.00
06 MarWEEK 2
07 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
07 Mar14:00Subject Support
07 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
07 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
07 Mar18:00Choir
07 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
07 MarMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
07 Mar13:30Lisof Presentation in the Auditorium
07 Mar17:00BDO Quiz
07 Mar10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
07 Mar10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
07 Mar12:30English Olympiad
07 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
07 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
08 Mar07:00Confirmation class
08 Mar10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
08 Mar10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
08 Mar13:00Interhigh Gala (hosted by TWC)
08 Mar14:00Employment Equity
08 Mar15:00Squash Fixture vs Grace College
08 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
08 Mar18:00Macrorie Form 2 Supper at the Head's Home
08 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
09 Mar13:30Wits presentation 5 and 6th form
09 Mar13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
09 Mar13:30Sacristan Lunch
09 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
09 Mar14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
09 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
09 Mar17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
09 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
09 MarMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
09 Mar14:00Talent Search 2017
10 Mar13:30Biscuit Making Course Matric Consumer Studies Group 1
10 Mar13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
10 Mar14:00IEB Matric Clusters
10 Mar14:00JNR Marimbas
10 Mar14:00Environment Meeting
10 Mar14:301st and U16A Hockey Goalie Clinic
10 Mar14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
10 Mar15:00Interhouse Water Polo
10 Mar15:00U14 Hockey Circuit Trials
10 Mar18:00SNR Marimbas
10 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
11 Mar08:00Pre-season U14 and U16 Hockey tournaments
11 Mar08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
11 Mar00:00SPAR REGIONAL HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
11 Mar00:00RED SATURDAY
11 Mar18:30U-Party at TWC
12 Mar18:00Evening Eucharist
13 Mar13:30Macorie 4th form Counsellor's lunch
13 Mar13:30SCA Committee Lunch
13 Mar13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
13 Mar13:45STEPP - Umgeni
13 Mar14:00Subject Support
13 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
13 Mar14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
13 Mar14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
13 Mar15:00U16 Circuit Hockey Trials & U18 District Hockey Trials
13 Mar15:00U15 NETBALL TRIALS
13 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
13 Mar18:00MB Form2 supper at the Head's Home
13 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
13 MarWEEK 1
13 Mar13:30Presentation by UCT University in the Indoor Centre
14 Mar10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
14 Mar10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
14 Mar10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
14 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
14 Mar13:30M.B. 4th form Counsellor's lunch
14 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
14 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
14 Mar14:00Subject Support
14 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
14 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
14 Mar15:00U14 NETBALL TRIALS
14 Mar15:00Final U16 Hockey Trials
14 Mar18:00Choir
14 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
15 Mar07:00Confirmation Class
15 Mar10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
15 Mar13:30Andrews 4th form Counsellor's lunch
15 Mar13:30U-Grad presentation form v and v1
15 Mar14:00South African Maths Olympiad first round
15 Mar14:00Devos
15 Mar14:00Subject Support
15 Mar15:00U14 B,C,D Trials
15 Mar17:45Junior and Senior Debating at Hilton College
15 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
15 Mar18:00FB Form 2 Supper at the Head's Home
15 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
16 Mar10:30Awards Committee Meeting
16 Mar13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
16 Mar13:30Usherwood 4th form Counsellor's lunch
16 Mar13:30Sacristan Lunch
16 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
16 Mar14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
16 Mar14:20Form 2 Debating at Maritzburg College
16 Mar15:00U14 District Hockey Trials
16 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
16 Mar15:001ST & 2ND TEAM NETBALL TRIALS
16 Mar17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
16 Mar18:30Major Production Rehearsal
16 Mar13:30University of Pretoria Presentation in the Auditorium
17 Mar13:30F.B. 4th form counsellor's lunch
17 Mar13:30Gr 9 French Day
17 Mar13:30Biscuit Making Course Matric Group 2
17 Mar13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
17 Mar14:00JNR Marimbas
17 Mar14:00Environment Meeting
17 Mar14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
17 Mar15:001st Hockey Match v Waterkloof girls
17 Mar15:00Depart for SCA camp
17 Mar18:00Major Production, Dress Rehearsal 1
17 Mar18:00The Early Bird Recital Evening
18 Mar08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
18 Mar08:00DBN Hockey Fixture
18 Mar00:00SCA CAMP
18 Mar00:00BLUE SATURDAY
19 Mar13:00SCA Camp Returns
19 Mar17:00Evening Prayer
19 Mar18:00Major Production, Dress Rehearsal 2
20 Mar13:30Mollie Stone 4th form Counsellor's lunch
20 Mar13:30SCA Committee Lunch
20 Mar13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
20 Mar13:45STEPP - Umgeni
20 Mar14:00Subject Support
20 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
20 Mar14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
20 Mar14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
20 Mar15:00U14 Hockey Squad practices
20 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
20 Mar18:30Unity
20 Mar19:30Major Production, Performance 1 (booking essential) Form 3 to attend
20 MarWEEK 2
21 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
21 Mar14:00Subject Support
21 Mar14:00Music Supplementary Theory
21 Mar14:00Uniform Comittee Meeting
21 Mar15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
21 Mar15:00U16 Hockey Squad Practices
21 Mar18:00Choir
21 Mar19:30Major Production, Performance 2 (booking essential) Form 2 and 4 to at
21 Mar00:00Human Rights Day
21 Mar10:30STEPP portfolio heads meeting
21 Mar10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
21 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
21 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
22 Mar07:00Confirmation Class
22 Mar10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the College Head.
22 Mar10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
22 Mar14:00U14 Final Inland Hockey Trials
22 Mar14:00Hockey vs St Mary's Kloof
22 Mar14:00Devos
22 Mar14:00Staff Meeting
22 Mar14:00Subject Support
22 Mar17:30Junior and Senior Debating at St Charles
22 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
22 Mar19:30Major Production, Performance 3 (booking essential) Form 5 to attend
22 MarCivvies Day "Talk Sign"
23 Mar12:30Final Assembly
23 Mar13:30Sacristan Lunch
23 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
23 Mar14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
23 Mar15:00Final U18 Midlands Hockey Trials & U16 District Hockey Trials
23 Mar17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
23 Mar19:30Major Production, Performance 4 (booking essential) Form 6 to attend
23 Mar21:00No Girls may Depart for holidays Until After the Production.
23 MarMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
24 Mar06:30Bus Departs Zoo Lake JHB
24 Mar08:00Bus depart for Durban
24 Mar08:00Form 6 Parent/Teacher interviews
24 Mar00:00TERM 1 ENDS
26 MarCulinary Tour to Italy
26 MarCulinary Tour to Italy
Back to Top