St Annes

Calendar & Dates

0102
03040506070809
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

April 2017

Date Time Title
01 AprU16 Hockey Tournament
05 Apr1st Netball Festival
05 AprU16 Netball tournament
05 Apr1st Team Hockey Tour
06 AprU16 Netball Tournament
06 Apr1st Netball Festival
07 AprU16 Netball Tournament
07 Apr1st Netball Festival Tour
08 Apr1st Netball Festival Tour
08 AprU16 & U14 Hockey tour to Bloemfontein
12 Apr1st Team Hockey Tour to St Stithians
18 Apr13:00Bus departs JHB- Zoo Lake
18 Apr16:00Bus departs DBN - Pavilion
18 Apr18:00All Resident Boarders Return (BLUE DRESS & BLAZER)
19 Apr06:15Rising Bell
19 Apr07:15Easter Eucharist. Compulsory for all girls and full-time staff (Dress:
19 Apr09:00Revised academic timetable Lessons 1-3
19 Apr10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
19 Apr13:30Easter Lunch
19 Apr14:00Form Heads Meeting
19 Apr14:00Devos
19 Apr14:00Subject Support
19 Apr15:00Cross Country League at Maritzburg College (Depart 14:15)
19 Apr18:00Vocal Ensemble/Choir
19 Apr19:30Marianne Browne Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
19 AprWEEK 2
19 AprHEADS OF HOUSES COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
20 Apr07:30Form Time
20 Apr13:30Sacristan Lunch
20 Apr14:00Staff Professional Development
20 Apr14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
20 Apr15:00U14A & U16A Hockey Matches vs Treverton
20 Apr15:00Confirmation Camp Depart
20 Apr17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
21 Apr14:00JNR Marimbas
21 Apr14:00Environment Meeting
21 Apr14:30Form 4 French Quiz & Coffee afternoon at Piggly Wiggly with MHS
21 Apr18:00SNR Marimbas
21 AprU14 Inter District Hockey Tournament
21 AprConfirmation Camp
22 Apr08:00Hockey League Matches vs Treverton
22 Apr08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
22 Apr09:00French APF Meeting at Kloof
22 Apr20:00U14A & U16A Hockey matches vs Treverton
22 AprConfirmation Camp
22 AprRED SATURDAY
23 Apr13:00Return from Confirmation Camp
23 Apr18:00Evening Prayer (Baptisms) Parents welcome
24 Apr02:00U14 Netball District Trials
24 Apr13:30Macorie 2nd Form counsellor's lunch
24 Apr13:30SCA Committee Lunch
24 Apr13:30Mollie Stone & FB - Lion's river Partnership
24 Apr13:45STEPP - Umgeni
24 Apr14:00Social Awareness Week (Compulsory for all girls)
24 Apr14:00Subject Support
24 Apr15:00Squash League Matches
24 Apr17:00Coding Club meeting
24 Apr18:00Symphonic Band
24 Apr18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
24 Apr18:30Unity
24 AprMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
24 AprWEEK 1
24 AprSocial Awareness Week
24 Apr18:00Form 2s to attend A Midsummer Night's Dream at TWC
25 Apr10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
25 Apr10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
25 Apr13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
25 Apr13:30Marianne Browne 2nd Form Counsellor's lunch
25 Apr13:30Worship Band Lunch
25 Apr13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
25 Apr14:00U15 & U16 Netball District Trials
25 Apr14:00Social Awareness Week
25 Apr14:00Subject Support
25 Apr18:00Andrews Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
25 Apr18:00Choir
26 Apr07:00Confirmation Rehearsal
26 Apr07:30Form Time
26 Apr09:00Form 4 Elevate Seminar Lessons 2 and 3 'Ace Your Exams'
26 Apr10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
26 Apr10:30Head Girl's Meeting with the College Head
26 Apr13:30Andrew's 2nd Form counsellor's lunch
26 Apr14:00Social Awareness Week
26 Apr14:00Devos
26 Apr14:00Subject Support
26 Apr15:00Linkpark Cross Country Run TBC (Depart 14:15)
26 Apr15:00Netball Matches vs Carter
26 Apr15:00U17 & U18 Netball District Trials
26 Apr17:00Squash Midlands League
26 Apr18:00Vocal Ensemble
26 Apr18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
27 Apr13:30MB, AND & MAC - Julukandodo
27 Apr13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
27 Apr13:30Usherwood 2nd Form counsellor's lunch
27 Apr13:30Sacristan Lunch
27 Apr14:00Social Awareness Week
27 Apr17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
27 Apr18:00Choral Soiree with Hilton College at St Anne's - booking essential
27 Apr18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
27 AprU16 & U18 Inter District Hockey Tournament
28 Apr13:30USH - Musa Wenkosi
28 Apr13:30Frances Baines 2nd Form counsellor's lunch
28 Apr13:30Biscuit Making Course Grade 11 Consumer Studies Group 1
28 Apr14:00Social Awareness Week
28 Apr14:00JNR Marimbas
28 Apr17:00Confirmation Service & Eucharist (Dress: Suits) Confirmands may have a
28 Apr18:00SNR Marimbas
29 Apr08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
29 Apr17:00Midlands Squash Matches
29 Apr19:00Michaelhouse Music Festival
29 AprBLUE SATURDAY
30 Apr18:00Evening Eucharist
Back to Top