St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 May10:30House Meetings in all Houses.
01 May13:30SCA Committee Lunch
01 May13:45STEPP - Umgeni
01 May14:00Blood Clinic
01 May14:00Subject Support
01 May14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
01 May14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
01 May15:00Squash League Matches
01 May18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
01 May18:30Take Note Form 6 Music Celebration (Compulsory for Forms 2 - 4)
01 MayWEEK 2
02 May10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
02 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
02 May13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
02 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
02 May13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
02 May14:00Subject Support
02 May16:30BDO Quiz Final at Clifton DBN
02 May18:30Frances Baines Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
02 May18:00Choir
02 MayMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
03 May07:30Form Time
03 May08:00Form 6 French Girls to Kloof High - Literature Workshop
03 May10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
03 May10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
03 May14:00St Anne's Old Girls' Excellence Award Presentation (Compulsory for all
03 May14:00Heads of Subjects
03 May14:00Devos
03 May14:00Subject Support
03 May15:00Michaelhouse Cross Country Run
03 May15:00Netball Matches vs Epworth
03 May17:00Squash Midlands League
03 May17:30Junior/Senior Debating at Alex High
03 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
03 May18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
04 May07:15Chapel in the Houses
04 May13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
04 May13:30Sacristan Lunch
04 May14:002018 ABTs
04 May15:00Hockey League Matches vs Voortrekker & Grace
04 May16:00Mini Adventure Form 3
04 May17:00Midlands Squash Matches
04 May17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
04 May18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
04 MayUSHERWOOD COLLEEG DUTY BEGINS
05 May07:15Chapel
05 May08:00Prince Squash Tournament
05 May10:30Voting for Red Girdles (Staff)
05 May12:30U12, U13, U14 & U15 Netball Provincial All Ages Trials TBC
05 May13:30USH - Umusa Wenkosi
05 May13:30Biscuit Making Course Grade 11 Group 2
05 May14:00JNR Marimbas
05 May14:00Environment Meeting
05 May18:00SNR Marimbas
05 MayU15 Netball tournament
06 May08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
06 May08:30ISNF 1st Netball Festival
06 May10:00U16, U17 & U19 Netball Provincial All ages Trials
06 MayHilton/Michaelhouse Rugby at HC
06 MayU15 Netball tournament
06 MayRED SATURDAY
07 May18:00Evening Prayer
07 MayU15 Netball tournament
08 May12:30Campus Development
08 May13:30Macorie 3rd Form counsellor's lunch
08 May13:30SCA Committee Lunch
08 May13:30Mollie Stone & FB - Lion's river Partnership
08 May13:45STEPP - Umgeni
08 May14:00Subject Support
08 May14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
08 May14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
08 May15:00Squash League Matches
08 May18:00Symphonic Band
08 May18:30FUNK 2017, Finale Rehearsal
08 MayWEEK 1
09 May07:45Form 2 French Breakfast at Hilton College
09 May10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
09 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
09 May13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
09 May13:30Marianne Browne 3rd Form counsellor's lunch
09 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
09 May13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
09 May14:00Subject Support
09 May18:00Macrorie Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
09 May18:00Choir
09 May18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
09 MayBirthday Tea
10 May07:30Form Time
10 May10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
10 May13:30Andrews 3rd Form counsellor's luch
10 May14:00South African Maths Olympiad Second Round
10 May14:00Devos
10 May14:00Subject Support
10 May14:00Uniform Committee Meeting
10 May15:00Epworth Cross Country Run (Depart 14:15)
10 May15:00Netball Matches vs Alex
10 May17:00Squash Midlands League
10 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
10 May18:30FUNK 2017 Rehearsal
11 May13:30MB, AND & MAC - Julukandodo
11 May13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
11 May13:30Usherwood 4rd Form counsellor's lunch
11 May13:30Sacristan Lunch
11 May14:00Staff Professional Development
11 May14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
11 May15:00Hockey League Matches vs Howick
11 May17:00Midlands Squash Matches
11 May17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
11 May18:30FUNK 2017, Dress Rehearsal
12 May13:30Frances Baines 3rd Form school counsellor's lunch
12 May14:00College Forum
12 May14:00JNR Marimbas
12 May14:00Environment Meeting
12 May18:00SNR Marimbas
12 May19:30FUNK 2017, Performance 1 (Compulsory attendance, Form 3 and Senior Dra
12 MayEnglish Conference at Hilton College
12 May13:30USH- Musa Wenkosi
13 May08:00Hockey League Matches vs Epworth
13 May08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
13 May08:30ISNF U16 NETBALL FESTIVAL
13 May19:30FUNK 2017, Performance 2
13 MayBLUE SATURDAY
14 May18:00Evening Eucharist
15 May10:30Day Boarder Meetings in all Houses.
15 May13:30Mollie Stone 3rd Form counsellor's lunch
15 May13:30SCA Committee Lunch
15 May13:30Mollie Stone & FB - Lion's river Partnership
15 May13:45STEPP - Umgeni
15 May14:00Subject Support
15 May14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
15 May14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
15 May15:00Squash League Matches
15 May18:00Symphonic Band
15 May19:30FUNK 2017, Performance 3
15 MayWEEK 2
16 May10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
16 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
16 May13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
16 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
16 May13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
16 May14:00Subject Support
16 May14:00Catering Meeting
16 May18:00Choir
16 May19:30FUNK 2017, Performance 4
17 May07:30Form Time
17 May07:30Current Affairs Test
17 May10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
17 May13:00Old Girls' Guild Committee Meeting
17 May14:00Employment Equity
17 May14:00Devos
17 May14:00Subject Support
17 May15:00Treverton Cross Country Run
17 May15:00Netball Matches vs VHS
17 May17:00Squash Midlands League
17 May18:00St Anne's and Hilton Matric Art Exhibition at St Anne's
17 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
17 May19:30FUNK 2017, Performance 5
17 MayUSHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
18 May06:30Bus Departs to JHB- Zoo Lake
18 May07:30Form 2 Parent/Teacher interviews
18 May07:45Parents Liaison Committee Meeting
18 May08:30Bus Departs to DBN - Pavilion
18 May17:00Midlands Squash Matches
18 May17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
18 MayHALF TERM
19 May14:00JNR Marimbas
19 May14:00Environment Meeting
19 May18:00SNR Marimbas
20 May08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
20 May10:00District Fast Five Netball
20 MayRED SATURDAY
21 May18:00Evening Prayer
22 May13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
22 May18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
22 May20:00All Resident Boarders Return (Dress: Suits)
22 MayWEEK 1
23 May07:00Assembly in Chapel (Dress: Tunics & Blazers)
23 May08:00Form 4 and 5 Mid-Year Exams
23 May10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
23 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
23 May11:15Afrikaans Pit Production at Hilton College (Grade 12 to attend. Dress:
23 May13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
23 May13:30Macorie 5th Form counsellor's lunch
23 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
23 May13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
23 May14:00Subject Support
23 May18:00ATKV Applous Choir Regionals at MHS
23 MayANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
24 May07:30Form Time
24 May10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
24 May10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
24 May13:00Senior Afrikaans Olympiad (Lunch at 12:30)
24 May13:30Marianne Browne 5th Form counsellor's lunch
24 May14:00Health & Safety Meeting
24 May14:00Devos
24 May14:00Subject Support
24 May15:00Grace College Cross Country Run (Depart 14:15)
24 May15:00Netball Matches vs St John's
24 May17:00Squash Midlands League
24 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
25 May07:15Ascension Day Eucharist
25 May08:45Special Academic Routine
25 May09:00SAHISA Mini Conference at Hilton College
25 May13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
25 May13:30Andrews 5th Form lunch
25 May13:30Sacristan Lunch
25 May14:00Staff Professional Development
25 May14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
25 May15:00Hockey League Matches
25 May17:00Midlands Squash Matches
25 May17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
26 May13:30Usherwood 5th Form counsellor's lunch
26 May14:00JNR Marimbas
26 May14:00Environment Meeting
26 May18:00SNR Marimbas
27 May07:30Form 4 and 5 exams - no fixtures
27 May08:00Hockey League Matches vs GHS
27 May08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
27 MayBLUE SATURDAY
28 May18:00Evening Prayer
29 May13:30MS & FB Lions River STEPP
29 May13:30Frances Baines 5th Form counsellor's lunch
29 May13:30SCA Committee Lunch
29 May13:45STEPP - Umgeni
29 May14:00Subject Support
29 May14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
29 May14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
29 May15:00Squash League Matches
29 May18:00Symphonic Band
29 MayWEEK 2
30 May07:00Assembly in Chapel
30 May10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
30 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
30 May13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
30 May13:30Mollie Stone 5th Form counsellor's lunch
30 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
30 May13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
30 May14:00Subject Support
30 May18:00Choir
Back to Top