St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Jun13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
01 Jun13:30Sacristan Lunch
01 Jun14:00Staff Professional Development
01 Jun14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
01 Jun15:00Hockey League Matches vs Wartburg
01 Jun17:00Midlands Squash Matches
01 Jun17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
02 Jun07:30Hist/Geog
02 Jun14:00College Forum
02 Jun14:00College Lecture (Compulsory Forms 4-6)
02 Jun14:00JNR Marimbas
02 Jun14:00Environment Meeting
02 Jun18:00SNR Marimbas
03 Jun08:00Hockey League Matches vs St John's (Compulsory attendance for 1st Team
03 Jun08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
03 Jun09:00Old Girls' Day
03 JunRED SATURDAY
04 Jun18:00Evening Eucharist
05 Jun08:00Aptitude tests 3W and 3X
05 Jun09:00Calendar meeting
05 Jun13:00MS & FB - Lions River
05 Jun13:30Macorie 4th Form counsellor's lunch
05 Jun13:30SCA Committee Lunch
05 Jun13:45STEPP - Umgeni
05 Jun14:00Subject Support
05 Jun14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
05 Jun14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
05 Jun15:00Interhouse Cross Country
05 Jun15:00Squash League Matches
05 Jun18:00Symphonic Band
05 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
05 JunWEEK 1
06 Jun07:00Assembly in Chapel
06 Jun08:00Aptitude tests 3Y and 3Z
06 Jun10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
06 Jun10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
06 Jun13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
06 Jun13:30Marianne Browne 4th Form counsellor's lunch
06 Jun13:30Worship Band Lunch
06 Jun13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
06 Jun14:00Subject Support
06 Jun18:00Choir
06 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
06 JunANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
07 Jun07:30Form Time
07 Jun09:00NSC Life Orientation CAT Part B Assessment Deadline
07 Jun10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
07 Jun13:30Andrews 4th Form counsellor's lunch
07 Jun14:00Devos
07 Jun14:00Subject Support
07 Jun15:00Cross Country Relay Run & Prizegiving at St Anne's
07 Jun15:00Netball Matches vs GHS
07 Jun17:00Squash Midlands League
07 Jun18:00Vocal Ensemble
07 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
07 JunSTEPP Civvies Day
08 Jun09:00NSC Dramatic Arts Externally Set Integrated Task Part B Deadline
08 Jun13:00MB, AND & MAC - Julukandodo
08 Jun13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
08 Jun13:30Sacristan Lunch
08 Jun14:00Staff Professional Development
08 Jun14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
08 Jun15:00Hockey League Matches vs Carter
08 Jun17:00Midlands Squash Matches
08 Jun17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
08 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
08 JunFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
09 Jun13:30Frances Baines 4th Form counsellor's lunch
09 Jun13:45USH - Musa Wenkosi
09 Jun14:00Board Meeting
09 Jun14:00JNR Marimbas
09 Jun14:00Environment Meeting
09 Jun18:00SNR Marimbas
10 Jun08:00Hockey League Matches vs Hermannsburg
10 Jun08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
10 Jun08:30ISNF U14 NETBALL FESTIVAL
10 JunBLUE SATURDAY
11 Jun18:00Evening Prayer
12 Jun13:00MS & FB - Lions River
12 Jun13:30Mollie Stone 4th Form counsellor's lunch
12 Jun13:30SCA Committee Lunch
12 Jun13:45STEPP - Umgeni
12 Jun14:00Subject Support
12 Jun14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
12 Jun14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
12 Jun15:00Squash League Matches
12 Jun18:00Symphonic Band
12 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
12 JunWEEK 2
13 Jun10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
13 Jun10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
13 Jun13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
13 Jun13:30Worship Band Lunch
13 Jun13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
13 Jun14:00Subject Support
13 Jun15:15U14 Soccer Trials
13 Jun16:15U16 Soccer Trials
13 Jun18:00Choir
13 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
14 Jun07:30Form Time
14 Jun08:00Form 5 Drama Festival
14 Jun10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
14 Jun10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
14 Jun14:00Fete Day Prep Form 5
14 Jun14:00Devos
14 Jun14:00Subject Support
14 Jun15:151st Team Soccer Trials
14 Jun17:00Squash Midlands League
14 Jun18:00Vocal Ensemble
14 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
15 Jun14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
15 Jun15:15U14 & 1st Team Basketball Trials
15 Jun17:00Midlands Squash Matches
15 Jun17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
15 Jun10:30Awards Committee
15 Jun13:00MB, AND & MAC - Julukandodo
15 Jun13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
15 Jun13:30Sacristan Lunch
15 Jun14:00Fete Day Prep Form 5
15 Jun14:00Staff Professional Development
16 Jun08:30Deputy Heads Assembly & Hymn Prac
16 Jun09:00STEPP Youth Day Fete
16 Jun12:00U15 & U16 Basketball Trials
16 Jun15:00Staff Hockey & Netball Matches
16 Jun18:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
16 JunYouth Day - No Academic Lessons
17 Jun08:00Hockey League Matches vs Twc
17 Jun08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
17 JunHilton/Michaelhouse Rugby at MHS
17 JunRED SATURDAY
18 Jun18:00Evening Eucharist
19 Jun13:30SCA Committee Lunch
19 Jun14:00Subject Support
19 Jun14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
19 Jun14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
19 Jun15:15JNR Netball Interhouse Matches
19 Jun15:15SNR Hockey Interhouse Matches
19 Jun18:00Symphonic Band
19 Jun19:00Interhouse Music Rehearsals
19 JunWEEK 1
20 Jun10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
20 Jun10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
20 Jun13:30STEPP - Nogqaza SMILE
20 Jun13:30Accounting Matric Jhb Trip
20 Jun13:30Worship Band Lunch
20 Jun13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
20 Jun14:00Subject Support
20 Jun14:00Catering Meeting
20 Jun15:15SNR Netball Interhouse Matches
20 Jun15:15JNR Hockey Interhouse Matches
20 Jun18:00Interhouse Music Sound Checks
20 Jun18:00Choir
20 JunBirthday Tea
21 Jun07:30Form Time
21 Jun07:30Current Affairs Test
21 Jun10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
21 Jun14:00Staff Meeting
21 Jun14:00Devos
21 Jun14:00Subject Support
21 Jun15:15JNR Squash Interhouse Matches
21 Jun18:30Interhouse music competition: Forms 2 - 6
22 Jun13:30Sacristan Lunch
22 Jun14:00Final Assembly
22 Jun15:15SNR Squash Interhouse Matches
22 Jun17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
22 Jun18:30Interhouse Music Competition Final. BOOKING ESSENTIAL
22 JunFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
23 Jun07:30Form 5 Parent/Teacher interviews
23 JunEnd of Term
Back to Top