St Annes

Calendar & Dates

0102
03040506070809
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

July 2017

Date Time Title
21 Jul13:30Hist/Drama tour JHB leaves
21 Jul13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
21 Jul14:00JNR Marimbas
21 Jul14:00Environment Meeting
21 Jul18:00SNR Marimbas
21 Jul18:00Marimbas to the Max - Junior and Intermediate Marimbas
21 Jul18:30Chanel Speed chatting IC centre
22 JulF5 Hist/Drama away JHB
22 JulBLUE SATURDAY
22 Jul08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
22 Jul09:00Hockey Matches 5 Oakham Touring Team U16, 2nd and 1st Team
23 JulF5 Hist/Drama tour to JHB
23 Jul18:00Evening Prayer
24 Jul17:00F5 Hist/Drama tour returns 5pm
24 JulWEEK 2
24 Jul13:30SCA Committee Lunch
24 Jul13:30Macorie Form 2 counsellor's lunch
24 Jul13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
24 Jul13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
24 Jul14:00Subject Support
24 Jul14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
24 Jul14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
24 Jul18:00Symphonic Band
24 Jul18:30Unity
24 Jul19:00Choir
25 Jul10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
25 Jul10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
25 Jul13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
25 Jul13:30Worship Band Lunch
25 Jul13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
25 Jul13:30M.B. Form 2 Counsellor's lunch
25 Jul14:00Subject Support
25 Jul18:00Usherwood Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
26 JulChaplains conference
26 Jul07:30Form Time
26 Jul07:30Form 5 Meeting
26 Jul10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
26 Jul10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
26 Jul13:30Andrews Form 2 counsellor's lunch
26 Jul14:00Devos
26 Jul14:00Subject Support
26 Jul14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
26 Jul14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
26 Jul17:00Squash League Matches
26 Jul17:30Orchestra Instrumental Festival at Kearsney College
26 Jul18:00Vocal Ensemble
27 JulChaplains Conference
27 Jul07:15Marianne Browne takes Chapel
27 Jul07:30Cowan House Grade 6 Visit
27 Jul13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
27 Jul13:30Sacristan Lunch
27 Jul13:30Usherwood Form 2 counsellor's lunch
27 Jul13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
27 Jul14:00Staff Professional Development
27 Jul14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
27 Jul15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
27 Jul15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 14h15)
27 Jul17:00Squash League Matches
27 Jul18:00End of Season Hockey Cocktail party at St John's
27 Jul18:30KZN Midlands Youth Choir in Concert at St Anne's (Compulsory for all F
28 Jul1ST BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
28 JulChaplains Conference
28 Jul12:30College Lecture - Catherine Burns
28 Jul13:30F.B Form 2 counsellor's lunch
28 Jul13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
28 Jul14:00Primary School's Hockey Festival at St Anne's & Hilton
28 Jul14:00JNR Marimbas
28 Jul14:00Environment Meeting
28 Jul14:00English cluster meeting
28 Jul18:00SNR Marimbas
28 Jul18:30Chanel dancing 6.30 - 8.30 IC
28 Jul19:30President's Award Meet 'n Greet
29 Jul1ST BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
29 JulRED SATURDAY
29 JulChaplains Conference
29 JulSpar Finals for 1st team Hockey
29 Jul07:00Crawford NC 6-a-side Soccer Tournament
29 Jul08:00Spar Hockey Finals at St Mary's Kloof
29 Jul08:00Primary Schools' Hockey Festival at St Anne's & Hilton
29 Jul08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
29 Jul08:005-a-side U19 Soccer Tournament TBC
29 Jul08:30Grandparents' Morning
30 Jul1ST BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
30 Jul08:00Spar Hockey Finals at St Mary's Kloof
30 Jul08:00Primary Schools' Hockey Festival at St Anne's & Hilton
30 Jul18:00Evening Eucharist
31 JulWeek 1
31 JulMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
31 JulEisteddfod at TWC
31 Jul13:30SCA Committee Lunch
31 Jul13:30Mollie Stone Form 2 counsellor's lunch
31 Jul13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
31 Jul13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
31 Jul14:00Blood Bank
31 Jul14:00Subject Support
31 Jul14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
31 Jul14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
31 Jul15:00District Soccer Trials JNR and SNR
31 Jul18:00Symphonic Band
Back to Top