St Annes

Calendar & Dates

010203040506
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

August 2017

Date Time Title
01 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
01 Aug14:00Subject Support
01 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
01 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
01 Aug18:00Choir
01 AugMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
01 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
01 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
01 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
01 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
02 Aug07:30Form Time
02 Aug09:00KZN ISASA Meeting at Clifton, DBN
02 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
02 Aug14:00Devos
02 Aug14:00Subject Support
02 Aug14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
02 Aug14:00Heads of Subjects
02 Aug14:00Consumer Studies Olympiad
02 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
02 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
02 Aug18:00MB Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
03 Aug07:15Andrews takes Chapel
03 Aug13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
03 Aug13:30Sacristan Lunch
03 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
03 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
03 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
03 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
03 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
03 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
03 Aug17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
03 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Showing
04 AugPMB GIRLS HIGH 1ST BASEKTEBALL TOURNAMENT
04 Aug13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
04 Aug14:00JNR Marimbas
04 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
04 Aug14:00College Forum
04 Aug14:30Interhouse Golf
04 Aug15:00District Soccer Trials JNR and SNR
04 Aug17:30Chanel dancing 6.30 - 8.30 IC
04 Aug18:00SNR Marimbas
05 AugBLUE SATURDAY
05 Aug07:30Athletics - Interschool Event (TBC)
05 Aug08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
06 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
07 AugWEEK 2
07 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
07 Aug13:30Macorie 3rd counsellor's lunch
07 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
07 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
07 Aug14:00Subject Support
07 Aug14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
07 Aug14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
07 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
07 Aug19:30Interhouse Public Speaking competition (forms 4+5 compulsory attend -
08 AugFoundation Day
08 Aug08:00Foundation Day Eucharist & Celebratory Programme
08 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
08 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
08 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
08 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
08 Aug13:30M.B. 3rd counsellor's lunch
08 Aug14:00Subject Support
08 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
08 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
08 Aug18:00Choir
09 AugNational Women's Day
09 Aug07:00Breakfast
09 Aug07:30Form Time
09 Aug09:001st Team Hockey Super 12 Tournament
09 Aug10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
09 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
09 Aug13:30Andrews Form 3 counsellor's lunch
09 Aug14:00Devos
09 Aug14:00Subject Support
09 Aug14:00Catering Meeting
09 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
09 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
09 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
10 Aug07:15Usherwood takes Chapel
10 Aug13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
10 Aug13:30Sacristan Lunch
10 Aug13:30Usherwood 3rd form counsellor's lunch
10 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
10 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
10 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
10 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
10 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
10 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
10 Aug17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
10 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Final Showing
10 Aug18:30Matric Music Showcase
10 Aug18:30Grade 10 French "speed dating" evening
10 Aug19:30CHESS, The Musical, Dress Rehearsal at MHS
11 Aug13:30F.B. 3rd form counsellor's lunch
11 Aug13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
11 Aug14:00JNR Marimbas
11 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
11 Aug14:00Uniform Committee Meeting
11 Aug14:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
11 Aug15:00District Soccer Selections
11 Aug17:30Chanel Dancing 6.30 - 8.30 IC
11 Aug18:00SNR Marimbas
12 AugRED SATURDAY
12 Aug08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
12 Aug08:00Water Polo Pre-season Tournaments (all age groups)
13 Aug14:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
13 Aug17:00Evening Prayer
13 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Technical Rehearsal
14 AugWEEK 1
14 Aug08:30Lesson 2 Professional Development Committee
14 Aug12:30Campus Development
14 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
14 Aug13:30Mollie Stone 3rd form counsellor's lunch
14 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
14 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
14 Aug14:00Subject Support
14 Aug14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
14 Aug14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
14 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
14 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Dress Rehearsal
14 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
15 AugBirthday Tea
15 AugAnglican Schools' Meeting
15 AugMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
15 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
15 Aug10:30Staff Vote for Portfolio Heads
15 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
15 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
15 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
15 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
15 Aug14:00Subject Support
15 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
15 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
15 Aug18:00Choir
15 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 1 (Form 2, 3, 4 and 5 to attend)
15 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
16 Aug07:30Form Time
16 Aug07:30Current Affairs Test
16 Aug10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
16 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
16 Aug13:00Old Girls' Guild Meeting
16 Aug14:00Devos
16 Aug14:00Subject Support
16 Aug14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
16 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
16 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
16 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
16 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 2 and adjudication (Form 6 to attend)
16 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
Back to Top