St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
10 Aug07:15Usherwood takes Chapel
10 Aug13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
10 Aug13:30Sacristan Lunch
10 Aug13:30Usherwood 3rd form counsellor's lunch
10 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
10 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
10 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
10 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
10 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
10 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
10 Aug17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
10 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Final Showing
10 Aug18:30Matric Music Showcase
10 Aug18:30Grade 10 French "speed dating" evening
10 Aug19:30CHESS, The Musical, Dress Rehearsal at MHS
11 Aug13:30F.B. 3rd form counsellor's lunch
11 Aug13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
11 Aug14:00JNR Marimbas
11 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
11 Aug14:00Uniform Committee Meeting
11 Aug14:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
11 Aug15:00District Soccer Selections
11 Aug17:30Chanel Dancing 6.30 - 8.30 IC
11 Aug18:00SNR Marimbas
12 AugRED SATURDAY
12 Aug08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
12 Aug08:00Water Polo Pre-season Tournaments (all age groups)
13 Aug14:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
13 Aug17:00Evening Prayer
13 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Technical Rehearsal
14 AugWEEK 1
14 Aug08:30Lesson 2 Professional Development Committee
14 Aug12:30Campus Development
14 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
14 Aug13:30Mollie Stone 3rd form counsellor's lunch
14 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
14 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
14 Aug14:00Subject Support
14 Aug14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
14 Aug14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
14 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
14 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Dress Rehearsal
14 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
15 AugBirthday Tea
15 AugAnglican Schools' Meeting
15 AugMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
15 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
15 Aug10:30Staff Vote for Portfolio Heads
15 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
15 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
15 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
15 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
15 Aug14:00Subject Support
15 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
15 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
15 Aug18:00Choir
15 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 1 (Form 2, 3, 4 and 5 to attend)
15 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
16 Aug07:30Form Time
16 Aug07:30Current Affairs Test
16 Aug10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
16 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
16 Aug13:00Old Girls' Guild Meeting
16 Aug14:00Devos
16 Aug14:00Subject Support
16 Aug14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
16 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
16 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
16 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
16 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 2 and adjudication (Form 6 to attend)
16 Aug19:00CHESS, The Musical, Performance at MHS
17 AugHALF TERM BEGINS
17 Aug06:30Bus Departs JHB- Zoo Lake
17 Aug07:00Cape Town Sports Tour (Tennis / Squash / Soccer / Basketball / Water P
17 Aug07:45PLC Meeting
17 Aug08:00Form 4 Parent Teacher Interviews
17 Aug08:30Bus Departs to Pavilion - DBN
17 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
18 AugHALF TERM
19 AugBLUE SATURDAY
19 AugHALF TERM
20 AugHALF TERM
20 Aug18:00Evening Eucharist
21 AugWEEK 2
21 AugHALF TERM ENDS
21 Aug13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
21 Aug18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
21 Aug20:00All Resident Boarders Return (Dress: Tunics & Blazers)
22 AugMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
22 AugForm 6 Matric Trials
22 Aug07:007.15 Assembly in Chapel
22 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
22 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
22 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
22 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
22 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
22 Aug14:00Subject Support
22 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
22 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
22 Aug18:00Choir
23 Aug07:30Form Time
23 Aug10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
23 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
23 Aug14:00Employment Equity Meeting
23 Aug14:00Devos
23 Aug14:00Subject Support
23 Aug14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
23 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
23 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
23 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
24 AugDEADLINE FOR FOURTH TERM CALENDAR
24 Aug07:15Frances Baines takes Chapel
24 Aug13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
24 Aug13:30Sacristan Lunch
24 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
24 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
24 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
24 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
24 Aug15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
24 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
24 Aug17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
25 Aug07:30THE GREAT ADVENTURE: Form 3
25 Aug08:00Muscles & Mascara (Sports Talk) Sports Dept Staff
25 Aug13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
25 Aug14:00JNR Marimbas
25 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
25 Aug17:30Chanel dancing 6.30 - 8.30pm IC
25 Aug17:30Form 5 Formal Dinner
25 Aug18:00SNR Marimbas
26 AugRED SATURDAY
26 Aug07:30THE GREAT ADVENTURE: Form 3
26 Aug08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
26 Aug08:00FA Cup (Soccer)
26 Aug18:30BARN DANCE AT HILTON COLLEGE FORM 2
27 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
28 Aug06:30FORM 4 BABANANGO departs
28 AugWEEK 1
28 AugTHE GREAT ADVENTURE
28 Aug07:30THE GREAT ADVENTURE: Form 3
28 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
28 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
28 Aug13:30STEPP FB and MS Lions River School partnership
28 Aug14:00Subject Support
29 AugForm 4 Babanango
29 AugTHE GREAT ADVENTURE
29 Aug07:007.15 Assembly in Chapel
29 Aug07:45Accounting Form 5 Trip
29 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
29 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
29 Aug13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
29 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
29 Aug13:30STEPP leaders meeting
29 Aug14:00Subject Support
29 Aug15:00Form 5 self-defense course group 1
29 Aug18:00Choir
30 AugForm 2 camp at Nyala Pans
30 Aug10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
30 Aug11:00Form 5 Life Orientation career day
30 Aug14:00Health & Safety Meeting
30 Aug14:00Devos
30 Aug14:00Subject Support
30 Aug14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
30 Aug14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
30 Aug15:00Form 5 Self-defence course group 2
30 Aug17:00Squash League Matches
30 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
Back to Top