St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Sep14:00Environment Meeting
01 Sep16:00Babanango trip returns 4.30pm
01 Sep18:00SNR Marimbas
02 Sep09:00Tennis Championships
02 Sep10:00Form 2 Trip Returns
02 Sep11:00Form 3 Great Adventure Returns
02 Sep13:00Form 5 Spirit of Adventure Return
02 SepBLUE SATURDAY
02 Sep08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
03 Sep18:00Evening Eucharist
04 SepWEEK 2
04 Sep13:30SCA Committee Lunch
04 Sep13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
04 Sep13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
04 Sep14:00Subject Support
04 Sep14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
04 Sep14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
04 Sep15:00Long Jump & 1500m Finals
04 Sep18:00Symphonic Band
05 SepMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
05 Sep07:007.15 Assembly in Chapel
05 Sep10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
05 Sep10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
05 Sep13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
05 Sep13:30Worship Band Lunch
05 Sep13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
05 Sep14:00Subject Support
05 Sep15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
05 Sep15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
05 Sep18:00Choir
06 Sep07:30Form Time
06 Sep10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
06 Sep14:00Devos
06 Sep14:00Subject Support
06 Sep14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
06 Sep14:00Heads of Subjects
06 Sep14:30Water Polo Matches Pre-season Matches TBC
06 Sep14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
06 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
06 Sep17:30French Grade 9 supper Theatre
06 Sep18:00Vocal Ensemble
07 SepUSHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
07 Sep13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
07 Sep13:30Sacristan Lunch
07 Sep13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
07 Sep14:00Staff Professional Development
07 Sep14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
07 Sep15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
07 Sep15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:15)
07 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
07 Sep17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
08 SepSTEPP Civvies Day
08 Sep12:30Old Girls' Guild Women of the World Lunch
08 Sep13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
08 Sep14:00JNR Marimbas
08 Sep14:00Environment Meeting
08 Sep14:00College Forum
08 Sep18:00SNR Marimbas
09 SepRED SATURDAY
09 Sep08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
09 Sep08:00Water Polo Pre-season Matches TBC
09 Sep09:00Tennis Championships
09 Sep19:00STEPP social
10 Sep18:00Evening Prayer
11 SepWEEK 1
11 Sep07:30Ardmore Form 3 tour
11 Sep13:30SCA Committee Lunch
11 Sep13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
11 Sep13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
11 Sep14:00Subject Support
11 Sep14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
11 Sep14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
11 Sep14:30High Jump Finals
11 Sep18:00Symphonic Band
12 Sep10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
12 Sep10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
12 Sep13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
12 Sep13:30Worship Band Lunch
12 Sep13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
12 Sep14:00Subject Support
12 Sep15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
12 Sep15:00Interhouse Basketball (Senior)
12 Sep15:00Interhouse Tennis Round 1
12 Sep18:00Choir
13 Sep07:30Form Time
13 Sep09:30Chanel
13 Sep10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
13 Sep14:00Devos
13 Sep14:00Catering Comm. Meeting
13 Sep14:00Subject Support
13 Sep14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
13 Sep14:00Water Polo Trials (TBC)
13 Sep14:30Water Polo Pre-season Matches TBC
13 Sep14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
13 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
13 Sep18:00Vocal Ensemble
13 Sep18:00Flatfoot Dance Co Performance: The Clothes We Wear (Compulsory for For
13 Sep19:00Flatfoot dance Co workshops (Forms 4 & 5 Senior Drama Department)
14 Sep2017 NSC MUSIC
14 Sep13:301st BASKETBALL AND SOCCER TOURNAMENT (DEPART AT 1:30)
14 Sep07:15Mollie Stone takes Chapel
14 Sep10:30Awards Committee Meeting
14 Sep13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
14 Sep13:30Sacristan Lunch
14 Sep13:30STEPP Julukandoda English Literacy Grade 5 and Grade 3 partnerships
14 Sep14:00Staff Professional Development
14 Sep14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
14 Sep14:00KZN Water Polo Trials (TBC)
14 Sep15:00Soccer League Matches (Depart at 14h15)
14 Sep15:00Interhouse Tennis Round 2
14 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
14 Sep17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
14 Sep18:00Mollie Stone Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
15 Sep08:00Jongozi: Hilton Arts Festival (Form 5 Drama girls)
15 Sep13:45STEPP Umusa Wenkosi partnership
15 Sep14:00JNR Marimbas
15 Sep14:00Environment Meeting
15 Sep14:00Board Meeting
15 Sep14:00Matric Clusters at St Anne's TBC
15 Sep17:30CHANEL BALL
15 Sep18:00SNR Marimbas
16 SepBLUE SATURDAY
16 Sep08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
16 Sep08:00Pre-Season Indoor Hockey Trials (Details to Follow)
16 Sep08:00Water Polo Pre-season Matches TBC
16 Sep09:00Tennis Championships
17 Sep18:00Evening Eucharist
18 SepWEEK 2
18 Sep07:15Celebration
18 Sep13:30SCA Committee Lunch
18 Sep13:30STEPP Lions River School SMILE English Literacy and Sport partnerships
18 Sep13:30STEPP Umgeni partnership
18 Sep14:00Celebration Week - Compulsory All Girls
18 Sep14:00Subject Support
18 Sep14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
18 Sep14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
18 Sep15:00Interhouse Soccer
18 Sep18:00Symphonic Band
18 Sep20:00Celebration Week
19 SepBirthday Tea
19 Sep10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
19 Sep10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
19 Sep12:00A1 DELF French Exams
19 Sep13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
19 Sep13:30Worship Band Lunch
19 Sep13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
19 Sep14:00Celebration
19 Sep14:00Subject Support
19 Sep15:00Water Polo Winter League (TBC)
19 Sep15:00Interhouse Basketball (junior)
19 Sep15:15Staff vs 1st Soccer Team
19 Sep18:00Music supper dress rehearsal
19 Sep20:00Celebration
20 SepNSC Life Sciences P3 Deadline
20 Sep07:30Form Time
20 Sep07:30Current Affairs Test
20 Sep10:00Life Science III (Practical)
20 Sep10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
20 Sep12:00A2 DELF French Exams
20 Sep14:00Celebration
20 Sep14:00Devos
20 Sep14:00Subject Support
20 Sep14:00STEPP Science practical lessons
20 Sep14:00Staff Meeting
20 Sep14:30BASKETBALL MATCHES (Depart at 2:15pm)
20 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
20 Sep18:30MUSIC SUPPER CONCERT
20 Sep20:00Celebration
21 SepUSHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
21 Sep07:15Celebration
21 Sep12:00B1 DELF French Exams
21 Sep12:00Final Assembly
21 Sep13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
21 Sep13:30Sacristan Lunch
21 Sep14:00Staff Professional Development
21 Sep14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
21 Sep14:00Interhouse Athletics
21 Sep17:00Squash League Matches
21 Sep17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
21 Sep18:00Basketball Fixture (Grace College vs Hilton College)
22 Sep06:30Bus Departs to JHB- Zoo Lake
22 Sep08:00Form 3 Subject Choices Meeting and Parent Teacher Interviews
22 Sep08:30Bus departs to DBN - Pavilion
22 Sep11:00END OF TERM
22 SepSt Anne's Water Polo and Tennis Tournaments
Back to Top