St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Nov07:15All Saints Eucharist
01 Nov09:00NSC Physical Sciences PI (Physics)
01 Nov10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
01 Nov14:00Devos
01 Nov14:00Internal Practical Music Exams (Subject Music Students)
01 Nov14:00Subject Support
01 Nov15:00Midlands Water Polo League
01 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
02 Nov09:00NSC English PI
02 Nov13:30Marianne Browne, Macrorie and Andrews STEPP partnerships
02 Nov13:30Sacristan Lunch
02 Nov13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
02 Nov14:00Internal Practical Music Exams (Subject Music Students)
02 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
02 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
02 Nov15:00Indoor Hockey League Matches (depart 2:15)
02 Nov17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
03 Nov09:00NSC IziZulu PI
03 Nov13:45Usherwood STEPP partnership
03 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
03 Nov14:00FORUM
03 Nov14:00Internal Practical Music Exams (Subject Music Students)
03 Nov14:00JNR Marimbas
03 Nov18:00SNR Marimbas
03 Nov18:30Da Capo Recital Evening
04 Nov00:00RED SATURDAY
04 Nov08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
05 Nov18:00Evening Prayer
06 Nov00:00WEEK 1
06 Nov09:00NSC Life Sciences PI
06 Nov13:30Mollie Stone and Frances Baines STEPP partnerships
06 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
06 Nov14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
06 Nov14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
06 Nov14:00Jo James addresses Forms 2-5 tbc
06 Nov14:00Subject Support
06 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
07 Nov00:00FRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
07 Nov07:15School Assembly
07 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
07 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
07 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
07 Nov13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
07 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
07 Nov14:00Mindfulness Course
07 Nov14:00Subject Support
07 Nov18:00Choir
08 Nov07:30Form Time
08 Nov09:00NSC Maths Literacy PI
08 Nov10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
08 Nov10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
08 Nov14:00Devos
08 Nov14:00Subject Support
08 Nov15:00Midlands Water Polo League
08 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
09 Nov00:00MACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
09 Nov07:15Chapel in the Houses
09 Nov09:00NSC Maths PI
09 Nov13:30Marianne Browne, Macrorie and Andrews STEPP partnerships
09 Nov13:30Sacristan Lunch
09 Nov13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
09 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
09 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
09 Nov17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
10 Nov07:30Form 3 Geog/Hist trip to Warwick Market's & Holocaust Museum
10 Nov13:45Usherwood STEPP partnership
10 Nov14:00Action Netball Match vs Epworth and Curro High
10 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
10 Nov14:00JNR Marimbas
10 Nov18:00SNR Marimbas
11 Nov00:00BLUE SATURDAY
11 Nov08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
11 Nov08:00Park Run
12 Nov18:00Evening Eucharist
13 Nov00:00WEEK 2
13 Nov08:00Form 4 and 5 exams
13 Nov09:00NSC Physical Sciences PII (Chemistry)
13 Nov09:00Professional Development Committee
13 Nov13:30Mollie Stone and Frances Baines STEPP partnerships
13 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
13 Nov14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
13 Nov14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
13 Nov14:00Subject Support
13 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
14 Nov07:15School Assembly
14 Nov09:00NSC Afrikaans PII
14 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
14 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
14 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
14 Nov13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
14 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
14 Nov14:00Mindfulness Course
14 Nov14:00Subject Support
14 Nov18:00Choir
15 Nov07:30Form Time
15 Nov09:00NSC Maths PII
15 Nov10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
15 Nov10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
15 Nov14:00Devos
15 Nov14:00Subject Support
15 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
16 Nov09:00NSC IziZulu PII
16 Nov13:30Sacristan Lunch
16 Nov13:30STEPP - Ndabezinhle
16 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
16 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
16 Nov17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
17 Nov09:00NSC Geography PI
17 Nov08:00Foundation Meeting
17 Nov10:30Board Meeting
17 Nov12:30Staff/Board Lunch
17 Nov14:00Board / Campus Meeting
17 Nov14:00Action Netball Playoff
17 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
17 Nov14:00JNR Marimbas
17 Nov14:00NSC Geography PII
17 Nov18:00SNR Marimbas
18 Nov00:00RED SATURDAY
18 Nov08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
19 Nov18:00Evening Prayer
20 Nov00:00WEEK 1
20 Nov09:00NSC Life Sciences PII
20 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
20 Nov14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
20 Nov14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
20 Nov14:00Subject Support
20 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
21 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
21 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
21 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
21 Nov13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
21 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
21 Nov14:00Mindfulness Course
21 Nov14:00Subject Support
21 Nov18:00Choir
21 Nov07:15School Assembly
21 Nov09:00NSC Maths Literacy PII
22 Nov07:30Form Time
22 Nov09:00NSC History PII
22 Nov10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
22 Nov14:00Devos
22 Nov14:00Health & Safety Meeting
22 Nov14:00Subject Support
22 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
23 Nov00:00MACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
23 Nov08:00Form 2 and 3 exams
23 Nov09:00NSC English PII
23 Nov10:00Awards Committee Meeting
23 Nov13:30Sacristan Lunch
23 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
23 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
23 Nov17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
24 Nov00:00MARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
24 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
24 Nov14:00JNR Marimbas
24 Nov18:00SNR Marimbas
25 Nov00:00BLUE SATURDAY
25 Nov08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
26 Nov18:00Evening Eucharist
27 Nov00:00WEEK 2
27 Nov09:00NSC Dramatic Arts
27 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
27 Nov14:00Subject Support
27 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
27 Nov18:30Unity
28 Nov00:00Birthday Tea
28 Nov07:15School Assembly
28 Nov09:00NSC Visual Arts
28 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
28 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
28 Nov13:30STEPP-Nogqaza SMILE
28 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
28 Nov14:00Mindfulness Course
28 Nov14:00Subject Support
28 Nov18:00Choir
28 Nov19:00House tidy time.
29 Nov00:00NSC Examinations End
29 Nov07:30Form Time
29 Nov08:00Special timetable organised in Houses
29 Nov10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
29 Nov10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
29 Nov14:00Devos
29 Nov14:00Subject Support
29 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
30 Nov08:00Special academic timetable
30 Nov13:00Christmas Lunch (girls)
30 Nov13:30Sacristan Lunch
30 Nov14:00Carol Service Music Rehearsal
30 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
30 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
30 Nov15:30Lions' Carol Service
30 Nov17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
30 Nov19:00Carol Service: Dress suits. No girl may leave after the service.
Back to Top