St Annes

Calendar & Dates

01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

January 2018

Date Time Title
12 Jan08:00Staff Chapel Service
12 Jan08:30Staff Breakfast
12 Jan09:30Staff Meeting and Cluster Meetings
12 Jan18:00Resident Staff Function at the College Head's Home
13 JanRED SATURDAY
13 Jan17:00All Form 6 Residential Boarders return (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blazer
14 JanNew Girls' Day
14 Jan10:00New Girls and Parents Arrive (Dress: Blue Dresses & Blazers)
14 Jan10:45Tea in the Houses for Parents and New Girls
14 Jan11:30College Head's Address
14 Jan12:30Form 6 Lunch on the Front Lawn
14 Jan12:30Lunch for New Girls and Parents
14 Jan13:30New Girls' Chapel Service
14 Jan14:30Parents Depart
14 Jan15:00New Girls' Fun Gala and Water Polo
14 Jan18:00Supper for Forms 2 and 6 (Dress: Civvies)
14 Jan19:00Evening Activities in the Houses
15 Jan08:00Form 2 Orientation Programme Begins (Dress: Sports Kit)
15 Jan08:30Form 6 Programme Begins (Dress: Sports Kit)
15 Jan09:00Pre-Season Water Polo Training Camp
15 Jan14:00Form 2 Swimming Trials
15 Jan16:00U14 Water Polo Trials
16 JanWEEK 1
16 JanTERM 1 BEGINS
16 Jan08:00Form 2 Orientation and Form 6 Programmes Continue
16 Jan09:00Pre-Season Water Polo Training Camp
16 Jan15:00Water Polo Club Matches
16 Jan17:00Sport - Coaches Start of Season Workshop
16 Jan18:00Forms 3 - 5 Residential Boarders Return (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blaze
16 Jan18:00Music Department Staff Meeting
16 Jan18:30Forms 3 and 4 collect laptops from IT Lab for charging
16 Jan19:00House Meetings for Boarders
17 JanMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
17 Jan07:15Full School Eucharist and Pupil Leadership Induction (Compulsory for a
17 Jan09:00Special Morning Programme
17 Jan10:30Head and Deputy Head Girl to meet with Form 6
17 Jan11:00Normal Lessons for Forms 3 - 6. Form 2 Orientation Continues
17 Jan14:00Music Department Meeting for all girls interested in playing or contin
17 Jan15:00Swimming Time Trials
17 Jan15:00Form 2 Tennis Trials
17 Jan17:30Resident Staff Meeting
18 JanMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
18 Jan03:00U15 Action Netball Trials
18 Jan07:30Breakfast for Form 6 and Residential Staff
18 Jan10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
18 Jan13:30Sacristans' Lunch
18 Jan13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
18 Jan13:45STEPP Ndabezinhle Homework Support partnership
18 Jan14:00Spiritual Leaders' Meeting
18 Jan15:00Worship Band Practice
18 Jan15:00U14 Water Polo Trials
18 Jan18:00Major Production Rehearsal
19 JanSquash - KZN Academy
19 Jan08:00Matric Geography trip to WESSA depart
19 Jan10:30Staff Meeting
19 Jan13:00STEPP uMusawenkosi Pre-School partnership
19 Jan15:001st Team Hockey Trials
19 Jan15:00U14 Action Netball trials
19 Jan18:30Staff Function at the College Head's Home
19 Jan19:00SCA Form 2 Welcome
20 JanBLUE SATURDAY
20 JanClosed Weekend (All Resident Staff on Duty) No Village Passes
20 Jan07:00Enviro reps hike to the berg
20 Jan10:001st Team Hockey Trials Round 2
20 Jan10:00U14 and U15 Water Polo Training Camp
20 Jan10:00Matric Geography trip return from WESSA
20 Jan12:00U19 Water Polo Training Camp
20 Jan15:00Mini Olympics
20 Jan18:30Girls' Social
21 JanClosed Weekend (All Resident Staff on Duty. No Village Passes)
21 Jan08:00Catholic Mass
21 Jan09:00Brunch
21 Jan10:00U14 and U15 Water Polo Training Camp
21 Jan10:00Form 2 Walkabout in Hilton
21 Jan12:00U19 Water Polo Training Camp
21 Jan14:30Tea for the whole school at the sports field
21 Jan15:00Fun Sports for Forms 2 and 3
21 Jan18:00Evening Prayer
22 JanWEEK 2
22 Jan08:00School Photographs
22 Jan10:30House Meetings
22 Jan13:30SCA Committee Lunch
22 Jan13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport partnership
22 Jan14:00AP Maths & English
22 Jan14:00Subject Support
22 Jan14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
22 Jan15:00U16 Action Netball Trials
22 Jan15:30English Olympiad Class
22 Jan18:00Symphonic Band
22 Jan18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
22 Jan18:30Unity
22 Jan18:30Major Production Rehearsal
23 Jan08:30Heads' IEB Meeting
23 Jan10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
23 Jan10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
23 Jan10:30Head and Deputy Head Girl to meet with Form 5
23 Jan13:30Worship Band Lunch
23 Jan13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
23 Jan14:00AP Maths & English
23 Jan14:00Subject Support
23 Jan15:00U19 Netball trials
23 Jan15:00Water Polo Club Matches
23 Jan15:00Tennis School League
23 Jan18:00Choir
23 Jan18:30Major Production Rehearsal
24 Jan07:30Matric Elevate Workshop 7.30-8.45am
24 Jan09:00Form 4 Elevate Workshop 9.00-10.15am
24 Jan10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the College Head
24 Jan10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
24 Jan10:30Head Day Girl Meeting with Day Girls
24 Jan11:00Form 5 Elevate Workshop
24 Jan14:00Subject Support
24 Jan14:00Form Heads Meeting
24 Jan14:00STEPP Science partnership
24 Jan15:00Epworth Gala (depart 2:15)
24 Jan17:30Devos
24 Jan18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
25 Jan10:30Head and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with Form 4
25 Jan13:30Sacristans' Lunch
25 Jan13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
25 Jan13:45STEPP Ndabezinhle Homework Support partnership
25 Jan14:00Staff Professional Development
25 Jan14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
25 Jan14:00Subject Support
25 Jan15:00Worship Band Practice
25 Jan15:00Tennis School League
25 Jan17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints
25 Jan18:00Vocal Ensemble
25 Jan18:00Major Production Rehearsal
25 Jan19:30Andrews Form 6 Coffee evening at the College Head's Home
26 JanChoir Camp
26 Jan10:30Staff Meeting
26 Jan10:30Head and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with Form 3
26 Jan13:00STEPP uMusawenkosi Pre-School partnership
26 Jan14:00AP Maths & English
26 Jan14:00Environment Meeting
26 Jan14:00Junior Marimbas
26 Jan14:00Subject Support
26 Jan14:30Umgungundlovu High Schools Swimming Championship Gala
26 Jan18:00Senior Marimbas
27 JanRED SATURDAY
27 Jan07:30Tennis -Smythe Trophy
27 Jan10:00U16 Tour Hockey Trials
28 Jan08:00Catholic Mass
28 Jan09:00Brunch
28 Jan18:00Evening Eucharist
29 Jan13:30SCA Committee Lunch
29 Jan13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport partnership
29 Jan13:30Macrorie Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
29 Jan14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
29 Jan14:00AP Maths & English
29 Jan14:00Subject Support
29 Jan14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
29 Jan14:00Form 4 Residency Class
29 Jan15:30English Olympiad Class
29 Jan17:00Form 4 Residency Class
29 Jan18:00Symphonic Band
29 Jan18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
29 Jan18:30Major Production Rehearsal
29 JanWEEK 1
29 JanForm 4 Drama Residency
30 JanMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
30 Jan06:40Form 4 Residency Class
30 Jan10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
30 Jan10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
30 Jan10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
30 Jan13:30Worship Band Lunch
30 Jan13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
30 Jan13:30Marianne Browne Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
30 Jan14:00AP Maths & English
30 Jan14:00Subject Support
30 Jan14:00Form 4 Residency Class
30 Jan15:00Water Polo Club Matches
30 Jan15:00Tennis School League
30 Jan17:00Form 4 Residency Class
30 Jan18:00Choir
30 Jan18:30Major Production Rehearsal
31 Jan06:40Form 4 Residency Class
31 Jan07:15Form Time
31 Jan10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
31 Jan13:30Andrews Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
31 Jan14:00Subject Support
31 Jan14:00STEPP Science partnership
31 Jan14:00Form 4 Residency Class
31 Jan15:00Dimont Gala (depart 2:15)
31 Jan17:00Form 4 Residency Class
31 Jan17:30Devos
31 Jan18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
Back to Top