St Annes

Calendar & Dates

DateTimeTitle
01 FebUSHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
01 Feb06:40Form 4 Residency Class
01 Feb10:30Head and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with Form 2
01 Feb13:30Sacristans' Lunch
01 Feb13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
01 Feb13:30Usherwood Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
01 Feb13:45STEPP Ndabezinhle Homework Support partnership
01 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
01 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
01 Feb14:00Subject Support
01 Feb14:00Form 4 Residency Class
01 Feb15:00Long Distance Races Round 1
01 Feb15:00Worship Band Practice
01 Feb15:00Tennis School League
01 Feb17:00Form 4 Residency Class
01 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints
01 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
01 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
01 Feb19:30Frances Baines Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
02 Feb06:40Form 4 Residency Class
02 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
02 Feb13:00STEPP uMusawenkosi Pre-School partnership
02 Feb13:30Frances Baines Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
02 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
02 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
02 Feb14:00Junior Marimbas
02 Feb14:00Subject Support
02 Feb14:00Form 4 Residency Class
02 Feb14:00KZN Squash Pre-Season Tournament - Round 1
02 Feb14:00Peer Counsellor training
02 Feb15:00Long Distance Swimming Races Round 2
02 Feb18:00Senior Marimbas
02 Feb19:00Paraphernalia of Suffering: Professional and Form 4 Work-in-progress P
03 FebBLUE SATURDAY
03 FebNATIONAL USER GROUP CONFERENCES
03 Feb08:00Midland Tennis Trial: 1st round
03 Feb10:00U14 Tour Hockey Trials
03 Feb10:001st Team and U15 Water Polo Training Camp
04 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
04 Feb08:00KZN Pre- Season Squash Tournament - Round 2
04 Feb09:001st Team and U15 Water Polo Training Camp
04 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
05 FebWEEK 2
05 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
05 Feb13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport partnership
05 Feb13:30Mollie Stone Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
05 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
05 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
05 Feb14:00Subject Support
05 Feb14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
05 Feb14:00Blood Bank
05 Feb15:30English Olympiad Class
05 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
05 Feb18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
05 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
05 Feb19:30Macrorie Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Heads Home
06 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
06 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
06 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
06 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
06 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
06 Feb14:00Subject Support
06 Feb15:00Water Polo Club Matches
06 Feb15:00Tennis School League
06 Feb18:00Choir
06 Feb18:00Parents Evening Johannesburg
06 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
07 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
07 Feb14:00Heads of Subjects
07 Feb14:00Subject Support
07 Feb14:00STEPP Science partnership
07 Feb15:00Independent Schools Girls Gala (depart 2:15)
07 Feb17:30Devos
07 Feb18:00Old Girls' Function in JHB
07 Feb18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
08 Feb13:30Sacristans' Lunch
08 Feb13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
08 Feb13:45STEPP Ndabezinhle Homework Support partnership
08 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
08 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
08 Feb14:00Subject Support
08 Feb14:00Cax Test
08 Feb15:00Worship Band Practice
08 Feb15:00Tennis School League
08 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints
08 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
08 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
08 Feb19:30Marianne Browne Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Heads' Home
09 FebSt Andrew's Squash Festival
09 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
09 Feb13:00STEPP uMusawenkosi Pre-School partnership
09 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
09 Feb14:00College Forum
09 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
09 Feb14:00Junior Marimbas
09 Feb14:00Subject Support
09 Feb14:30Midlands Tennis Trials: 2nd round
09 Feb18:00GHS Night Gala (depart 5pm)
09 Feb18:00Interschool Social Awareness Discussion Group
09 Feb18:00Senior Marimbas
10 FebRED SATURDAY
10 FebMidmar Mile
10 Feb07:00Canoeing - Interschool Races
10 Feb08:30APF French Teachers' Meeting
11 FebMidmar Mile
11 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
11 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
12 FebWEEK 1
12 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
12 Feb13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport partnership
12 Feb13:30Macrorie Form 6 - Counsellor's Lunch
12 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
12 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
12 Feb14:00Subject Support
12 Feb14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
12 Feb15:00U14 Hockey Match vs Bisley Park
12 Feb15:00Championship Gala
12 Feb15:30English Olympiad Class
12 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
12 Feb18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
12 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
13 FebUSHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
13 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
13 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
13 Feb11:00Delivery of Valentine's roses
13 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
13 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
13 Feb13:30Marianne Browne Form 6 - Counsellor's Lunch
13 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
13 Feb14:00Subject Support
13 Feb14:00Laddsworth High Schools' Expo
13 Feb15:00Water Polo Club Matches
13 Feb15:00Tennis School League
13 Feb17:00Valentine Day Celebration
13 Feb17:45Supper
13 Feb18:00Choir
13 Feb18:00Parents Evening Midlands
13 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
14 FebValentine's Day
14 Feb07:15Form Time
14 Feb07:15Ash Wednesday Full School Eucharist (Compulsory for all girls and full
14 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
14 Feb13:00Old Girls' Guild Committee Meeting
14 Feb13:30Andrews Form 6 - Counsellor's lunch
14 Feb14:00Subject Support
14 Feb14:00STEPP Science partnership
14 Feb15:00Independent Schools' Invitational Co-ed Gala
14 Feb17:001st Team Hockey Parents Meeting
14 Feb17:30Devos
14 Feb18:00House Social functions: Bring and Share (Girls, Parents and Staff to a
15 FebUnity Conference
15 FebHALF TERM
15 FebCape Town 2018
15 Feb05:00Reddam U14 Water Polo Tournment - Pitcairn Cup
15 Feb07:45Parents' Liaison Committee Meeting
15 Feb08:00Interhouse Relay Gala
15 Feb11:00Bus Departs to DBN - Pavilion
15 Feb11:00Bus Departs to JHB - Zoo Lake
15 Feb14:30Cullinary Tour Depart for Cape Town
15 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints
16 Feb08:00FIRST ENTRY RETURN FOR 2018 NSC CANDIDATES
18 Feb21:00Cullinary Tour Return from Cape Town
19 FebWEEK 2
19 Feb13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
19 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
19 Feb18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
20 FebANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
20 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
20 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
20 Feb10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
20 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
20 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
20 Feb13:30Usherwood Form 6 - Counsellor's Lunch
20 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
20 Feb14:00Subject Support
20 Feb15:00Water Polo Club Matches
20 Feb15:00Tennis School League
20 Feb18:00Choir
20 Feb18:00Parents Evening Hilton
20 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
21 Feb07:00Confirmation classes
21 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
21 Feb11:00Marketing Committee Meeting
21 Feb13:30Frances Baines Form 6 - Counsellor's Lunch
21 Feb14:00Subject Support
21 Feb14:00STEPP Science partnership
21 Feb17:30Devos
21 Feb18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
21 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
21 Feb19:30Mollie Stone Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
22 Feb07:15Chapel in the Houses
22 Feb08:00Independent Schools' Tennis Tournament
22 Feb13:30Sacristans' Lunch
22 Feb13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
22 Feb13:30Mollie Stone Form 6 - Counsellor's Lunch
22 Feb13:45STEPP Ndabezinhle Homework Support partnership
22 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
22 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
22 Feb14:00Subject Support
22 Feb14:00Uniform Committee Meeting
22 Feb15:00Midlands Trials and Interschools Diving Competition
22 Feb15:00Worship Band Practice
22 Feb15:00Tennis School League
22 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints
22 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
22 Feb18:00Andrews Form 2 Supper at the College Head's Home
22 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
22 Feb18:30French Matric Dinner
23 Feb18:00Senior Marimbas
23 Feb06:001st Team Hockey Tour
23 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
23 Feb11:00Social & Ethics Meeting
23 Feb13:00STEPP uMusawenkosi Pre-School partnership
23 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
23 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
23 Feb14:00Junior Marimbas
23 Feb14:00Subject Support
24 FebRED SATURDAY
24 Feb07:00Canoeing - Interschool Races
24 Feb08:00IEB Regional Cluster Meetings TBC
24 Feb08:00U15 Crawford and U19 St Peters Training Camp
25 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
25 Feb18:00Evening Eucharist
26 FebWEEK 1
26 Feb13:00Campus Development Meeting
26 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
26 Feb13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport partnership
26 Feb13:30Macrorie Form 3 - Counsellor's Lunch
26 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
26 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
26 Feb14:00Subject Support
26 Feb14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
26 Feb15:30English Olympiad Class
26 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
26 Feb18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
26 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
27 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
27 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
27 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
27 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
27 Feb13:30Marianne Browne Form 3 - Counsellor's Lunch
27 Feb14:00AP Maths & English
27 Feb14:00Subject Support
27 Feb15:00Water Polo Club Matches
27 Feb15:00Tennis School League
27 Feb15:00U14 Hockey Match v Bisley Park
27 Feb18:00Choir
27 Feb18:00Parents Evening Durban
27 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
28 Feb07:00Confirmation classes
28 Feb07:15Form Time
28 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
28 Feb13:30Andrews Form 3 - Counsellor's Lunch
28 Feb14:00Catering meeting
28 Feb14:00Subject Support
28 Feb14:00STEPP Science partnership
28 Feb15:00TWC Championship Gala
28 Feb17:30Devos
28 Feb18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
28 Feb19:30Usherwood Form 6 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
Back to Top