St Annes

Calendar

01
02030405060708
09101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

April 2018

DateTimeTitle
16 AprTERM 2 BEGINS
16 AprWEEK 2
16 Apr13:00Bus Departs JHB- Zoo Lake
16 Apr16:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
16 Apr18:00All Resident Boarders Return (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blazers)
17 Apr07:15Easter Eucharist (Compulsory for all girls and full-time staff)
17 Apr08:45Special Academic Timetable Lessons 1 - 3
17 Apr10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
17 Apr10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
17 Apr12:00U14 District Trials @ PMB GHS
17 Apr13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
17 Apr13:30Worship Band Lunch
17 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
17 Apr14:00Subject Support
17 Apr14:00U15 & U16 District Netball Trials @ Alex High School
17 Apr15:00U14 Final Round Hockey Trials (District) @ St Anne's
17 Apr18:00Choir
17 AprMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
18 Apr07:00Confirmation classes
18 Apr07:15Form Time
18 Apr10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
18 Apr13:00U17&U18 District Netball Trials @ St Anne's
18 Apr14:00Coding Club
18 Apr14:00Devos
18 Apr14:00Form Heads' Meeting
18 Apr14:00Subject Support
18 Apr15:00U16 Final Round Hockey Trials (District) @ SJS
18 Apr17:30Midlands Squash League (7th) @ St Anne's
18 Apr18:00Choir
18 Apr18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
19 Apr10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
19 Apr13:30Sacristans' Lunch
19 Apr13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE partnership
19 Apr13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
19 Apr14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
19 Apr14:00Staff Professional Development
19 Apr14:00Subject Support
19 Apr15:00Confirmation Camp
19 Apr15:00Hockey League Matches
19 Apr15:00Worship Band Practice
19 Apr17:30Midlands Squash League (A) @ Epworth
19 Apr18:00Interschools Music Concert (Choir) @ Epworth
19 Apr18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
19 Apr18:00Vocal Ensemble
20 Apr10:30Staff Meeting
20 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
20 Apr14:00Environment Meeting
20 Apr14:00Forum
20 Apr14:00Junior Marimbas
20 Apr14:00Subject Support
20 Apr18:00Senior Marimbas
20 AprSquash - KZN Closed Tournament
20 AprU14 Inland District Hockey Tournament
21 Apr08:00Hockey League Matches, Howick and GHS
21 Apr09:00French teachers' APF meeting, Kloof
21 AprNetball Provincial All ages Trials, Durban Hoy Park
21 AprRED SATURDAY
22 Apr08:00Catholic Mass
22 Apr18:00Evening prayer with Baptismal Service
23 Apr10:30House Meetings
23 Apr13:30Macrorie Form 2 Counsellor's Lunch
23 Apr13:30SCA Committee Lunch
23 Apr13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
23 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
23 Apr14:00SAW: Compulsory talk by Roy Gluckman on Transformation
23 Apr14:00Umgeni Hospital
23 Apr15:00SAW: Discussion with Roy Gluckman on Transformation - open to all girl
23 Apr15:00Squash School League
23 Apr18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
23 Apr18:00Symphonic Band
23 Apr18:30Unity
23 Apr19:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
23 AprSocial Awareness Week
23 AprWEEK 1
24 Apr10:30Heads' of Houses Meeting
24 Apr10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
24 Apr10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
24 Apr13:30MB Form 2 Counsellor's Lunch
24 Apr13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
24 Apr13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE partnership
24 Apr13:30Worship Band Lunch
24 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
24 Apr14:00SAW: Talk by Daryl Brown - open to all girls and staff
24 Apr14:00Subject Support
24 Apr15:00SAW: Workshop with Daryl Brown on Depression
24 Apr18:00Choir
25 Apr07:00Confirmation classes
25 Apr07:15Form Time
25 Apr10:30Head Girls' Meeting with the College Head
25 Apr10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
25 Apr13:30Andrews Form 2 Counsellor's Lunch
25 Apr14:00Coding Club
25 Apr14:00SAW: Talk on self-love and body-shaming by Siphokazi Veti
25 Apr14:00Subject Support
25 Apr14:15Netball Matches
25 Apr15:00Cross Country League
25 Apr16:00SAW: Discussion on Feminism
25 Apr17:30Midlands Squash League (7th), Lynwood
25 Apr17:30Round 5 Debating at Linpark High
25 Apr18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
25 AprSquash - KZN Interschools
26 Apr07:30Grade 8 French Breakfast, Hilton College Fleur de Lys
26 Apr09:00Netball U16 Champions Cup, Rustenburg Girls' High
26 Apr10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
26 Apr13:30Sacristans' Lunch
26 Apr13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE partnership
26 Apr13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
26 Apr13:30Usherwood Form 2 Counsellor's Lunch
26 Apr14:00SAW: Talk by well-known storyteller Gcina Mhlope
26 Apr14:00Staff Professional Development - Social Awareness Talk
26 Apr14:00Subject Support
26 Apr15:00Hockey League Matches
26 Apr17:00Squash Midlands League Matches
26 Apr18:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
26 Apr18:00Vocal Ensemble
26 Apr19:30SAW: St Anne's & Hilton College Debate - compulsory for girls
27 Apr10:30Staff Meeting
27 Apr13:30FB Form 2 Counsellor's Lunch
27 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
27 Apr14:00Environment Meeting
27 Apr14:00Junior Marimbas
27 Apr14:00SAW: Talk on Transgender by Lee Mokobe - open to all girls and staff
27 Apr14:00Subject Support
27 Apr18:00SAW: Express Evening: Poetry, Dance, Performance, Music on Social Issu
27 Apr18:00Senior Marimbas
27 AprU16 and U18 District Hockey Tournament
28 Apr08:00Hockey League Matches, Treverton
28 AprBLUE SATURDAY
29 Apr08:00Catholic Mass
29 Apr18:00Evening Prayer
30 Apr10:30House Meetings
30 Apr13:00Mollie Stone Form 3 Counsellor's Lunch
30 Apr13:30SCA Committee Lunch
30 Apr13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
30 Apr14:00AP Maths & English
30 Apr14:00Blood Bank in the Chapel
30 Apr14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
30 Apr14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
30 Apr14:00Subject Support
30 Apr14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
30 Apr14:00Umgeni Hospital
30 Apr15:00Squash School League
30 Apr18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
30 Apr18:00Symphonic Band
30 Apr18:30Take Note - Music Celebration
30 Apr19:00St Anne's Dance Theatre Company Rehearsal
30 AprMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
30 AprWEEK 2
Back to Top