St Annes

What’s On? Sport Results Archive

General Notices

  • Sport Results

    Latest Sport Results: 24 April 2018

    Click the "View Results" button below to view the latest sports results

    Date: 24 April 2018

    View Results
  • SPORTS TIMETABLE: TERM 1

    DAYTIMEAQUATICSATHLETICSTENNISSQUASHCANOEING/NETBALLHOCKEY/SOCCERRECREATION
    MON15:15TEAM SWIMMINGCLUB ATHLETICS1ST/2ND & 3RD/4TH TEAMSU15C/D
    U19C/D
    1ST TEAM NETBALL FITNESS IS FUN
    16:15DIVING5TH/6TH & 7TH/8TH TEAMSU15A/B
    U19A/B
    NETBALL SQUAD1ST TEAM HOCKEY REC SOCCER (Grass)SOCIAL RUNNING
    17:15CLUB SWIMMING  PRIVATE COACHING   KICKBOXING
    TUE05:30TEAM SWIMMING      
    15:15SCUBA DIVINGTEAM ATHLETICSTENNIS MATCHESU15A/B
    U19A/B
    CANOEING FITNESS IS FUN
    16:15SCUBA DIVINGCROSS COUNTRY
    LONG/MID DISTANCE
    U15C/D
    U19C/D
    HOCKEY ACADEMYPILATES
    17:15CLUB SWIMMING PRIVATE COACHING  MODERN DANCE
    WED15:15GALAS 3RD/4TH & 5TH/6TH TEAMSNON-TEAM
    ALL AGES
    NETBALL SQUADREC SOCCER (Grass) 
    16:15GALAS7TH & 8TH TEAMSNON-TEAM
    ALL AGES
    HOCKEY ACADEMYTAP/BALLET
    17:15CLUB SWIMMING PRIVATE COACHING  KICKBOXING
    THU15:15DIVINGTEAM ATHLETICSTENNIS MATCHESSQUAD SQUASH
    (open to team players)
    1ST TEAM NETBALL  
    16:15TEAM SWIMMINGCROSS COUNTRY
    LONG/MID DISTANCE
     BALLROOM DANCING
    17:15CLUB SWIMMING PRIVATE COACHINGCANOEING DICE TOTAL FITNESS
    FRI15:15TEAM SWIMMING TOP10NIS SQUAD
    1ST & 2ND TEAMS
    TOP SQUAD
    (by invitation)
    ACTION NETBALL MATCHES GOLF
    TAP/BALLET
    16:15DIVING9TH & 10TH TEAMSTOURNAMENTS YOGA
    17:15CLUB SWIMMING    TOTAL FITNESS
    SATAM MEETINGS TOURNAMENTSCANOEING RACES  
  • SPORTS TIMETABLE: TERM 2

    DAYTIMEHOCKEYNETBALLSQUASHTENNISXC/BASKETBALLOUTSIDE SPORT
    MON15:15U16A/U14A/B (A)
    3RD (G)
    1st/2nd
    U14A/B
    MATCHESU14/U15 FITNESS IS FUN
    16:151ST/2ND (A)
    U16C/D (G)
    U16A/B U15A/B U14A/B /CU14/U15TEAM X COUNTRY 
    17:15  Private Coaching KICKBOXING
    TUE15:15U14A/B (A)U16A/B
    1st/2nd
    U15C AND U15D
    U19C AND U19D
    U14/U15 FITNESS IS FUN
    16:15U16B (A)
    U14C (A)
    U14A/B/CU15A AND U15B
    U19A AND U19B
    U14/U15TEAM X COUNTRY 
    17:15  Private CoachingPrivate Coaching MODERN DANCING
    WED15:151ST TEAM (A)
    U16B (G)
    MATCHESU15C AND U15D
    U19C AND U19D
    Private CoachingXC MEETINGS 
    16:152ND/3RD (A)U15A AND U15B
    U19A AND U19B
    REC SOCCER
    17:15 Private CoachingKICKBOXING
    THU15:15MATCHES2nd Team U15A/BNON-TEAM SNRSU14/U151st TEAM BASKETBALL SQUAD 
    16:15U14 A/B/CNON-TEAM JNRSPrivate Coaching BALLROOM
    17:15 Private Coaching TOTAL FITNESS
    FRI15:151ST(A) U14C (G) TOP SQUAD
    (by invitation)
    Private CoachingBASKETBALL
    (1ST SQ)
    TEAM X COUNTRY
    GOLF 3 - 5PM
    16:15U16C/D (A) TOP SQUAD
    (by invitation)
     YOGA
    17:15  Tournaments TOTAL FITNESS
    SATAMMATCHES Tournaments   
    SUNAM/PM  Tournaments   
  • SPORTS TIMETABLE: TERM 3

    DAYTIMESOCCER / ATHWATER POLOBASKETBALLSQUASHTENNISCAN/INDOOROUTSIDE / REC SPORT
    MON15:15U19 SOCCER1ST TEAM SQUADU14A/B/C
    U15C
    U16A/B
    NON TEAM SENIORSU19A/B
    U15A/B
    PVT ATHLETICS - CHRIS
    FITNESS IS FUN
    16:15U16 A/BALL AGES PRE - SEASON TRAINING1ST & 2NDNON TEAM JUNIORSU19C/D
    U15C/E
    JNR INDOOR (U14/U15) 
    ATHLETICS - TRACK
    TUE15:15U19 SOCCERU15 A/B
    U16 A/B
    U15C/D TEAMS 3RD/4TH TEAMSTENNIS MATCHESCANOEING (ADV / INTERMEDIATE)PVT ATHLETICS - CHRIS
    ATHLETICS - LJSOCIAL RUNNING
    16:15U14 A / BHILTON COLLEGE WINTER LEAGUE1ST TEAMPRIVATE COACHINGCANOEINGMODERN DANCE
    ATHLETICS - TRACKJNR INDOOR (U14/U15)
    17:30 HP - INDOOR 
    WED15:15U14 A/B1ST TEAM SQUADMATCHESTOP SQUADU19A/B
    U15A/B
    PVT ATHLETICS - CHRIS
    16:15U16 A/BWATER POLO LEAGUE 1ST TEAM 4-6PMTOP SQUADU19C/D U15C/E NON TEAMU15 SOCCER 
    ATHLETICS - HJPRIVATE COACHING17:30 SNR INDOOR
    THU15:15SOCCER MATCHES ALL AGES PRE - SEASON TRAINING1ST/2ND TEAMS U15A/B TEAMSTENNIS MATCHESSNR INDOORFITNESS IS FUN
    BALLROOM
    16:15 U15 A/B
    U16 A/B
    U15C/D TEAMS 3RD/4TH TEAMSCANOEING (DICE) 4.30pm-6.30pm
    TOTAL FITNESS
    17:30 HP - INDOOR 
    FRI15:15U19 SOCCER1ST TEAM @ ST ANNE'SU14 A/B U14C & U15C1ST/2ND TEAMS U15A/B TEAMS SCHOOL CHAMPS PVT ATHLETICS - CHRIS
    GOLF 14:00 - 17:00
    16:15REC SOCCER 1ST & 2NDPRIVATE
    COACHING
    YOGA
    17:15TOTAL FITNESS
  • SPORTS TIMETABLE: TERM 4

    DAYTIMEINDOOR HOCKEYAQUATICSATH/NETBALTENNISSQUASHCANOEINGEXTERNAL
    MON15:15JNR A/B/C/DU16 W/POLOATHLETICS WITH CHRISPVT TENNISU19 TEAM  
    16:15SNR A/B/C/DU14 W/POLOATHLETICSREC TENNISU15 TEAM  
    17:15 PENGUINS SWIMMING  PRIVATE COACHING KICKBOXING
    TUE15:15SNR A/B/C1ST W/POLOJNR REC NETBALLTOP SQUAD TENNISTOP SQUADCANOEING 
    16:15JNR A/B/C/DU14 W/POLOSNR REC NETBALLU15 NON-TEAMPILATES
    17:15 PENGUINS SWIMMING  PRIVATE COACHING MODERN DANCE
    WED15:15 MATCHESATHLETICS WITH CHRISPVT TENNISU19 NON-TEAM  
    16:15 TOP SQUAD  
    17:45Ind Prac @ C HousePENGUINS SWIMMING  PRIVATE COACHING KICKBOXING
    THU15:15MATCHES1ST TEAMJNR REC NETBALLPVT TENNISU19 TEAM GOLF
    16:151ST TEAM
    U16 TEAM
    ATHLETICSREC TENNISPRIVATE COACHINGCANOEING (Dice) Team onlyBALLROOM
    GOLF
    17:15 PENGUINS SWIMMING  CANOEINGFITNESS w ROBYN
    FRI15:15 MATCHESATHLETICSREC TENNISU15 TEAM GOLF
    16:15 SNR REC
    NETBALL
    PVT TENNISTOP SQUAD GOLF
    YOGA
    17:15 PENGUINS SWIMMING  PRIVATE COACHING FITNESS w ROBYN
    SATAMMATCHES MEETINGS  RACES 

Sport Staff

  • Kurt Nero

    Kurt Nero

    Head of Sports, Tennis, Equestrian, Gymnastics, Squash

  • Megan Randall

    Megan Randall

    Cross Country, Diving, Hockey, Indoor Hockey, Soccer, Scuba Diving, Swimming

  • Londeka Zuma

    Londeka Zuma

    Basketball, Canoeing, Fitness, Kickboxing, Netball, Pilates, Quarry Gym, Yoga

  • Lee Jenkins

    Lee Jenkins

    Water Polo, Golf, Rec Sport

  • Maree Wessels

    Maree Wessels

    Golf

Back to Top