CALENDAR & DATES

Date Time Title
01 Feb06:45Form 4 Drama Residency Class
01 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
01 Feb14:00Form 4 Drama Residency Class
01 Feb14:00Devos
01 Feb14:00Subject Support
01 Feb14:00Heads of Subjects
01 Feb15:00Dimont Gala
01 Feb17:00Form 4 Drama Residency Class
01 Feb17:30Junior and Senior Debating at GHS
01 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
01 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
01 Feb19:30Mollie Stone Form 6 Coffee evening at the Head's Home.
01 Feb00:00Form 4 Drama Residency
02 Feb06:45Form 4 Drama Residency Class
02 Feb13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
02 Feb13:30Sacristan Lunch
02 Feb14:00Form 4 Drama Residency Class
02 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
02 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
02 Feb14:20Form 2 Debating at GHS
02 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
02 Feb17:00Form 4 Drama Residency Class
02 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
02 Feb19:30Form 4 Drama Residency, Professional Residency Production (booking ess
02 Feb00:00FRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
02 Feb00:00Form 4 Drama Residency
03 Feb18:00SNR Marimbas
03 Feb19:00Form 4 Drama Residency, Girls' Work-in-Progress Performance (Compulsor
03 Feb00:00Form 4 Drama Residency
03 Feb00:00AP English and Maths IEB UGC in JHB
03 Feb06:45Form 4 Drama Residency Class
03 Feb13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
03 Feb14:00Form 4 Drama Residency Technical Rehearsal
03 Feb14:00JNR Marimbas
03 Feb14:00College Forum
03 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
03 Feb14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
03 Feb15:00U14 Introductory Water Polo Training Camp
03 Feb15:00Midlands Tennis Trials - Round 1
03 Feb17:00Form 4 Drama Residency Show Prep
04 Feb07:30Midlands Tennis Trials
04 Feb08:00Water Polo Under 15 and 1st team training camp
04 Feb08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
04 Feb00:00IEB National UGC in JHB
04 Feb00:00BLUE SATURDAY
05 Feb08:00U15 and 1st Team Water Polo Training Camp
05 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
06 Feb10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the Form 2
06 Feb13:30Macorie 6th Form Counsellor's lunch
06 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
06 Feb13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
06 Feb13:45STEPP - Umgeni
06 Feb14:00Blood Bank
06 Feb14:00Subject Support
06 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
06 Feb14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
06 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
06 Feb15:00Long Distance Swimming Races 2
06 Feb18:00JHB Parents Evening
06 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
06 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
06 Feb19:30English Olympiad Class
06 Feb00:00WEEK 2
07 Feb09:00Discovery Health Wellness Day
07 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
07 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
07 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
07 Feb13:30M.B. 6th Form Counsellor's lunch
07 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
07 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
07 Feb14:00Laddsworth High Schools Expo
07 Feb14:00Subject Support
07 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
07 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
07 Feb18:00JHB Old Girls Gathering
07 Feb18:00Choir
07 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
08 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
08 Feb13:30Andrews 6th Form Counsellor's lunch
08 Feb14:00Devos
08 Feb14:00Subject Support
08 Feb15:00Independent Girls Schools Gala
08 Feb17:30Junior and Senior Debating at Linpark
08 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
09 Feb07:15Chapel in the Houses
09 Feb13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
09 Feb13:30Sacristan Lunch
09 Feb13:30Usherwood 6th Form Counsellor's lunch
09 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
09 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
09 Feb14:20Form 2 Debating at GHS
09 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
09 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
09 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
09 Feb19:30FB Form 6 coffee evening at the College Head's Home.
10 Feb13:30F.B. 6th form Counsellor's lunch
10 Feb13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
10 Feb14:00CAX Test
10 Feb14:00JNR Marimbas
10 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
10 Feb14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
10 Feb18:00GHS Night Gala
10 Feb18:00SNR Marimbas
10 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
11 Feb08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
11 Feb09:00French APF Meeting
11 Feb10:00U16 Hockey Squad Trials
11 Feb00:00Midmar Mile
11 Feb00:00RED SATURDAY
12 Feb18:00Evening Eucharist
12 Feb00:00Midmar Mile
13 Feb18:30Green Man Flashing Production at the Heaxagon - FM4 & FM5 Drama girls
13 Feb13:30Mollie Stone 6th Form Counsellor's lunch
13 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
13 Feb13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
13 Feb13:45STEPP - Umgeni
13 Feb14:00Subject Support
13 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
13 Feb14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
13 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
13 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
13 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
13 Feb19:00English Olympiad Class
13 Feb19:30MB Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home.
13 Feb00:00WEEK 1
14 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
14 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
14 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
14 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
14 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
14 Feb14:00Subject Support
14 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
14 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
14 Feb17:00Valentine Day Celebration
14 Feb18:00Midlands Parents Evening
14 Feb18:00Choir
14 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
14 Feb00:00FRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
14 Feb00:00Valentine's Day
15 Feb07:30Current Affairs Test
15 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
15 Feb13:00Old Girls' Guild Meeting
15 Feb14:00Devos
15 Feb14:00Subject Support
15 Feb15:00Championship Gala
15 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
15 Feb18:00House Social Functions for girls, parents and staff. (Bring and share
16 Feb07:45Parents' Liaison Committee Meeting
16 Feb08:30Interhouse Relay Gala
16 Feb11:00Buses depart for DBN and JHB
16 Feb11:30Cape Town Culinary Tour Departs
16 Feb00:00Independent Schools Tennis Festival
16 Feb00:00HALF TERM BEGINS
17 Feb00:00HALF TERM
18 Feb00:00IEB Music National UGC in JHB
18 Feb00:00BLUE SATURDAY
19 Feb18:30Cape Town Culinary Tour Returns
20 Feb13:00Bus Departs JHB (Zoo Lake)
20 Feb16:00Bus Departs DBN ( Pavilion)
20 Feb20:00All Residential Boarders return ( Blue Dresses and Blazers)
20 Feb00:00Half Term Ends
21 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
21 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
21 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
21 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
21 Feb14:00Subject Support
21 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
21 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
21 Feb18:00Hilton Parents Evening
21 Feb18:00Choir
21 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
21 Feb00:00MACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
21 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
21 Feb10:30Head of House Meeting
22 Feb07:00Confirmation class
22 Feb10:30Theatre Monitors' Meeting
22 Feb14:00Health & Safety Meeting
22 Feb14:00Devos
22 Feb14:00Subject Support
22 Feb14:00Catering meeting
22 Feb15:00Independent Schools Invitational Gala TBC
22 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
22 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
23 Feb18:30Matric French Dinner at Hilton College
23 FebU15 Water Polo Tournament at Crawford College
23 Feb1st Team Water Polo Tournament at St Peter's JHB
23 Feb13:30STEPP MB MAC and AND Julukandoda SMILE
23 Feb13:30Sacristan Lunch
23 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
23 Feb14:00Spiritual Leaders Cell Group Meeting
23 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
23 Feb15:00Interschools Diving Competition
23 Feb17:30Midlands Youth Choir at All Saints Church
23 Feb18:00Andrews Form 2 supper at the Head's home.
23 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
24 Feb14:00Polar Bear Day at Michaelhouse
24 Feb06:00Bloem Open Squash Tournament Depart
24 Feb06:00Bloem Squash Open
24 Feb11:00Social & Ethics Meeting
24 Feb13:45STEPP USH Umusa Wenkosi
24 Feb14:00JNR Marimbas
24 Feb14:00Environment Meeting
24 Feb14:30ACTION NETBALL MATCH
24 Feb18:00SNR Marimbas
24 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
24 Feb00:00Bethlehem Hockey Tour (1st team)
25 Feb08:00KZN Youth Wind Band (DBN Music School)
25 Feb00:00RED SATURDAY
26 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
27 Feb13:00Campus Development Meeting
27 Feb13:30Macorie 3rd form Counsellor's luch
27 Feb13:30SCA Committee Lunch
27 Feb13:30Mollie Stone - Lion's river Partnership
27 Feb13:45STEPP - Umgeni
27 Feb14:00Subject Support
27 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
27 Feb14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
27 Feb14:00Form 3 Great Adventure Programme
27 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
27 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
27 Feb19:00English Olympiad Class 7.00-8.00
27 FebWEEK 1
28 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio heads meeting
28 Feb10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
28 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza SMILE
28 Feb13:30M.B. 3rd form Counsellor's lunch
28 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
28 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders Meeting
28 Feb14:00Subject Support
28 Feb14:00Music Supplementary Theory
28 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches (depart 2:30)
28 Feb18:00Choir
28 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
Back to Top